Tags

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Sorry about the lack of posting, things have been more than a little stressful here and crazy…. Today’s post isn’t that awesome its one of those lovely Facebook quizes one does when they are bored (lol) But its a little bit more info about me so thats a plus right? Plus its TOTALLY random! 😀

 

Basics:

Name: Kristina
DOB: October 10th
Birthplace: Little town you’ve never heard of in GA
Current location: The Middle of NOWHERE KS
Eye color: Depends on my mood
Hair Color: Blond
Height: 5 foot 3 ish
Heritage: Irish, Cherokee, English, Scottish
Piercings: None
Tattoos: None

Favorite:

Band/Singer: Too many to name
Song(s): Changes almost daily
Genre of Music: Anything but country and blue-grass…..
Color(s): Blue, Red, Black
TV show(s): Scooby-Doo Where are you?!, Phineas and Ferb, Grey’s Anatomy, Bones, etc.
Movie(s): The Lord of the Rings, The Dark Knight, Wolverine, I’m sure theres a few others but my mind just went blank
Food: TACOS
Store: Barnes and Noble
Number: 7
Drink: Coke
Clothing Brand: Aero
Shoe Brand: Converses
Animal: Tigers most of all, but I love dogs, cats, horses, etc too
Pizza topping: Hamburger and Peperoni
Season: spring and fall
Month: October!
Holiday: IDK
Flower: I don’t think I have one…..

This or That:

Sunny or rainy: both at the same time!!
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
Fruit or veggie: Fruit
Night or day: Night
Sour or sweet: both!
Love or money: Both?
Phone or in person: Depends on who it is…..
Poor & Happy or Rich & Miserable: idk
Looks or personality: Both
Coffee or tea: Tea
Hot or cold: Depends

Your:

Goal for this year: Can’t tell you
Most missed memory: I don’t have just one….
Best physical feature: Oh gosh….. I have no idea
First thought waking up: uggggggggggghhhhhhhhh

Future:

Do you wanna get married: …….
Do you wanna have kids: Ask my some other day
If so, how many: n/a
Do you wanna go to college: Already in college
What do you want to be: Children’s Minister

Do You:

Dance in the rain: sometimes
Smoke: NO!
Drink: NO!
Shower daily: depends, usually every other day my hair does better that way, but if its really hot then yeah
Like thunderstorms: Love them
Curse: Never
Sing: when I’m alone
Play an instrument: Nope
Think you are good looking: no
Get along with your parents: one of them…..

Other Questions:

Can you whistle: Yes
Right or left handed: mostly right
Something you hate: That Beiber kid
Your bedtime: never the same
Biggest fear: idk
Three things you can’t possibly function correctly without: my brain… idk!
Color of your room: White
Siblings: 3
Middle name: Diane
Pets: cats
Nicknames: Several
For or against gay marriage: complicated answer
Thoughts on abortion: Its murder
If you could be anywhere right now where would you be: London
Do you wear contacts/glasses: Yes
Are you afraid of the dark: I’m afraid of what lives in the dark

Advertisements